Archive for U13-U14 Central Cheshire

Cheshire Central U13s and U14s – Training Dates

Cheshire Central Training Dates:

The dates for the next training sessions are as follows:

Sunday 11th January 2015
Sunday 8th February 2015

The sessions will be held at Sandbach Rugby Club, Bradwall Road, Sandbach, CW11 1RA.

U13s:  2.00 pm

U14s:  3.15 pm

 

 

Cheshire (Central) U13 and U14 Development Sessions

Cheshire (Central) U13 and U14 Development Sessions

The next two dates for the Central development sessions are:

Sunday 2/11/14:

U13s: 2.00 pm

U14s: 3.15 pm

Sunday 7/12/14:

U13s: 2.00 pm

U14s: 3.15 pm

These will be at Sandbach RUFC, Bradwall Road, Sandbach, CW11 1RA

Players should wear appropriate clothing and bring water bottles with them.

 

Cheshire (Central) U13 & U14 Development Squads Season 2014-2015

CHESHIRE (CENTRAL) U13 & U14 Development Squads Season 2014:15

Following last weekends excellent trials at Sandbach, we have great pleasure in announcing the Cheshire (Central ) U13 & U14 Development Squads for Season 2014-14. Consistent with previous seasons, we have tried to include as many players in the squad who are at (or very close) the required to the standard.

CHESHIRE (CENTRAL) U13 
Andrew Kellett Mathew Bullock
Jo Stewart Luke Thompson
Alfie Shelly Joe Higgins
Cameron Ellam Oliver Dixon
George Dray Jamie Catto
Ike McCormick Stanley Rostron
Paddy Smith Will Higgins
Ewan Murphy Sidney Smith
Ewan Hoskin Edward Melhuish
Giles Cantello Oliver Wynn
David Evans Mathew Beeley
Edward Vitta Roma Zheng
Joe Simon Alfie Bellis
Max Lindsay Will Morgan
Michael Fullwell Jon Witter
Jerome Mckenna Harry Sheil
Callum Sussex Oliver Fleetwood
CHESHIRE (CENTRAL) U14
Josh Hadland Elliot Farely
Alex Bishop Cole Oakley
Eithen Binns Dylan Mclean
Alfie Simpson Sammy Houghton
Callum Grieve Rhys John
James Rooney Joe Johnson
George Norman Jimmy Bebbibgton
Rhys Spencer Price Kyran Davies
James Molloy Harry Hemmings
Elliot Down Jamie Wood
Aaron Hughes Mathew Murray
Brechan Stephenson Archie McCauley
Sam Oakes Willim Rattray
Dan Berg Cameron Gray
Jack Wadsworth Adam Mclean
George Hyde Adam Bushell
George Inman Teddy Taylor
Chris Kouris

We would like to thank all players who attended the trials. The standard of all the players was yet again excellent, making the selection process extremely difficult. For those players who are not selected, we do not operate a closed process and there are opportunities for players to be brought into the squad at a later stage. So please keep playing to the best of your ability.

Details of the 1st development squad session will be announced very shortly

Nick Hughes
Cheshire RFU U13 & U14 Development
07834 307556
nhughes1007@aol.com

 

 

Cheshire Central U13/U14 Players for Assessment – Updated

Cheshire Central U13/U14 Players for Assessment – Updated

Under 13s Players To Be Assessed

Aaron Gooch
Aiden Flanagan
Alfie Bellis
Alfie Shelley
Andy Kellett
Aubrey Tew Weaver
Benjamin Nurse
Callum Sussex
Cameron Ellam
Dan Davenport
Dan Kolita
Daniel Joy
David Evans
Dylan Massey
Edward Melhuish
Edward Vitta
Ewan Hoskin
Ewan Murphy
Felix  Piasecki
George Dray
Giles Cantello
Harry Sheil
Ike McCormick
Jack Street
James Doano
James Hudson
Jamie Catto
Jerome McKenna
Joe Higgins
Joe Simon
Joe Stewart
John Cazeau
Jon Witter
Liam Conboy
Liam Conboy
Luke Thompson
Mattew Hawkrigg
Matthew Beeley
Matthew Bullock
Max Lindsey
Michael Fullwell
Nathan Clifton
Oliver Dixon
Oliver Knee
Oliver Quarmby
Oliver Roberts
Oliver Wynn
Olliver Fleetwood
Paddy Smith
Pantelis Stylianou
Patrick Malcom
Regan Bowyer
Rhoma Zheng
Richard Barningham
Riley Strachan
Rory MacArthur
Ruaridh Walker
Sam Hoyle
Sam Thorington
S Yates
Sam Wheater
Scott Massey
Sidney Smith
Stanley Rostron
Tim Rattray
Toby Carmichael
Will Hood
Will Jackson
Will Joynson
Will Morgan
William Higgins

U14s Players to be Assessed

(please note, players that are listed as straight through to squad are NOT required at the assessment)

Adam Bushell
Adan McCLean
Archie McCauley
Austin Carr
Cameron Gray
Dylan McCLean
Elliott Stam
Elliott Stanley
George Inman
Harry Wilcock
Joe Cook
Joe Johnson
Kian Stephens
Kieron Sonni
Latchen King horn Perry
Mathew Hopton
Oliver Anderson
Rhys John
Sam Oakes
Sammy Houghton
Teddy Taylor
William Rattray

U14s – Invited for Assessment

Alex Burrage
Alex Leech
Alfie Sinclair
Charlie Nolan
Chris Kouris
Chris Mundy
Cole Oakley
Connor Lightfoot
Dan Berg
Dan Ward
Eddie Cooper
Elliot Farrely
Elliot Kelsall
George Cole
George Hyde
Gregor Purves
Harry Aird
Harry Lowe
Harry Naylor
Harvey Hemmings
Jack Wadsworth
Jaime Wood
Jake Arnold
James Coney
Jamie Hawes
Jimmy Bebbington
Kyle Clarke
Kyran Davies
Matthew Longden
Matthew Murray
Nathan Horton
Reuben Nesarajah
Richard O’Brien
Sam Anderson
Sam Appleton
Thomas Hughes
Tom Davenport

 

 

Cheshire Central U13s and U14s Assessments – 5th October 2014

Cheshire Central U13s and U14s Assessments – 5th October 2014

Arrangements for the U13s and U14s Assessments at Sandbach RUFC, Bradwall Road, Sandbach, Cheshire CW11 1RA

U13s: 14.30h Registration & 15,00h – 16,00h Assessment

U14s: 15,30h Registration & 16,00h – 17,00h Assessment

Players should wear clothing appropriate for playing rugby and bring water bottles with them.

U13s Players to be assessed:

Aaron Gooch
Adan McCLean
Aiden Flanagan
Alfie Bellis
Alfie Shelley
Andy Kellett
Aubrey Tew Weaver
Benjamin Nurse
Callum Sussex
Cameron Ellam
Dan Davenport
Dan Kolita
Daniel Joy
David Evans
Dylan Massey
Dylan McCLean
Edward Melhuish
Edward Vitta
Ewan Hoskin
Ewan Murphy
Felix  Piasecki
George Dray
Giles Cantello
Harry Sheil
Ike McCormick
Jack Street
James Doano
James Hudson
Jamie Catto
Jerome McKenna
Joe Higgins
Joe Simon
Joe Stewart
John Cazeau
Jon Witter
Liam Conboy
Liam Conboy
Luke Thompson
Mattew Hawkrigg
Matthew Beeley
Matthew Bullock
Max Lindsey
Michael Fullwell
Nathan Clifton
Oliver Dixon
Oliver Knee
Oliver Quarmby
Oliver Roberts
Oliver Wynn
Olliver Fleetwood
Paddy Smith
Pantelis Stylianou
Patrick Malcom
Regan Bowyer
Rhoma Zheng
Richard Barningham
Riley Strachan
Rory MacArthur
Ruaridh Walker
Sam Hoyle
Sam Thorington
Sam Wheater
Scott Massey
Sidney Smith
Stanley Rostron
Tim Rattray
Toby Carmichael
Will Hood
Will Jackson
Will Joynson
Will Morgan
William Higgins

U14s Players to be Assessed

(please note, players that are listed as straight through to squad are NOT required at the assessment)

Adam Bushell
Archie McCauley
Austin Carr
Cameron Gray
Elliott Stam
Elliott Stanley
George Inman
Harry Wilcock
Joe Cook
Joe Johnson
Kian Stephens
Kieron Sonni
Latchen King horn Perry
Mathew Hopton
Oliver Anderson
Rhys John
Sam Oakes
Sammy Houghton
Teddy Taylor
William Rattray

U14s – Invited for Assessment

Alex Burrage
Alex Leech
Alfie Sinclair
Charlie Nolan
Chris Kouris
Chris Mundy
Cole Oakley
Connor Lightfoot
Dan Berg
Dan Ward
Eddie Cooper
Elliot Farrely
Elliot Kelsall
George Cole
George Hyde
Gregor Purves
Harry Aird
Harry Lowe
Harry Naylor
Harvey Hemmings
Jack Wadsworth
Jaime Wood
Jake Arnold
James Coney
Jamie Hawes
Jimmy Bebbington
Kyle Clarke
Kyran Davies
Matthew Longden
Matthew Murray
Nathan Horton
Reuben Nesarajah
Richard O’Brien
Sam Anderson
Sam Appleton
Thomas Hughes
Tom Davenport

 

CHESHIRE U13/U14 – PLAYER REGISTRATION

CHESHIRE U13/U14 – PLAYER REGISTRATION FORMS FOR ALL NOMINATED PLAYERS

All players nominated for assessment are required to complete a Player Registration Form and bring along to their assessment.

Please down load the player registration form form here.