Archive for U13-U14 Central Cheshire


RFU launches player safety programme.
Click on the ink below to find out more.

RugbySafe photp

RFU launches RugbySafe



As parents are still requesting kit for the SSA DPP squads, Samurai have agreed to re-open the shop on 2nd November on a permanent basis.  There will be a delivery date advertised at the point of ordering (ie Samurai will not be guaranteeing to have the kit for a particular training date, rather there will be a stated turnaround time).

To order, please use this link:




SSA DPP Cheshire U13s and U14s – Training Dates, Kit, etc

Important information for U13s and U14s – Registration, Kit, etc

Congratulations once more to those players selected for the SSA DPP U13s and U14s for this season; please download the details of the 1st sessions until Christmas 2015 by clicking on the link here: SSA DPP Cheshire Dates (updated Friday 9/10/15)

Cheshire East U13s Players – please note change to training date (now 19th October at Wilmslow).

Please see below some important information about Registration, Kit and a Sale Sharks invite to an upcoming game.


Please download the player registration form, and take along to your first training session. We need this for emergency contact numbers, as well as the email addresses, etc. (Central players have already completed – do not duplicate!)


This year, all squad members are to have their own SSA DPP kit. Please download the letter from DPP Kit Letter from Samurai, which explains how to order your kit.  The shop closes on Monday 19th October.  (We are currently speaking to Samurai to have the date extended for those in Cheshire East.)

Note from Samurai: We are accepting orders up to 9am on the 19th October, which are for delivery W/C 16th November (or earlier). We have since agreed to reopen the shop on the 20th to the 26th for one age group who don’t find out places until the 19th, and also any other players who missed the deadline. These orders will be processed ASAP but we aren’t able to promise the same delivery date – however this may be achieved.

Sale Sharks v Worcester: 23rd October:

In order to congratulate you and to start your team bonding, Sale Sharks have been able to secure some discounted tickets for their home match on Friday 23rd October, KO 8.00 pm.  Please download DPP Invite to Sharks v Warriors letter and follow the instructions to obtain your tickets.

We sincerely hope that this is going to be a great season for SSA DPP and we are looking forward to developing the players over the next 12 months.


Nick Hughes
Cheshire RFU U13/14
0783 430 7556










The following boys are selected for the Cheshire District Development squads for season 2015-16. Well done to these players and please look out for future training dates posted on the Cheshire RFU website.

For those boys not selected we have a coaching team that works across the county who pro actively look for improving players to be included in the squad throughout the season. There are countless examples over the last few seasons where boys have been added to the squad. This is not a closed process, so our message to all players is to listen to your coaches and keep trying to improve your game.


Nick Hughes
Cheshire RFU
U13/U14 Development
0783 430 7556


Cheshire (Central)
Harry Baty Joe Taylor
Archie Kellet Tom Morgan
Louis McKie Dan Smith
Will Broughton Ben Simons
Jack Hesketh Paddy Flannery
Issac Chenells Dan Bayes
Jack Malpass Ryan Messam
Josh Paynter Adam Cabble
Charlie Hughes Billy Dean
Will Uttley Callum Jardine
Alex Campbell Ben Edgeley
Joseph Craven Ross Morrin
Toby Bywater Mark Ravenscroft
Archie Stanway Henry Jolliffe
Tom Hudson
Samuel Wadsworth Invited to 1st Training Session
Dermot Fagan-Hall Invited to 1st Training Session
Ben Simpson Invited to 1st Training Session
Nicholas Woodward Invited to 1st Training Session
Ben Polec Invited to 1st Training Session
Josh ClarkeOliver Barlow Invited to 1st Training SessionInvited to 1st Training Session
Cheshire (Central)
Oliver Wynn Ben Gerrard
Max Lindsay Elliott Sincock
Sid Smith Callum Sussex
Ike McCormick Abe Spragg
Joseph Stewart Wayne Hall
Ewan Murphy Alex Clarke
Edward Vita Jonathan Witter
Jamie Catto Cree Jacobs
Joseph Simon Tim Rattray
Paddy Smith Jo Higgins
George Dray Michael Fulwell
Harry Sheil Andrew Kellet
Thomas Yarwood Oliver Dixon
Giles Cantello Roma Zheng
Will Joynson Cameron Ellam
Jack Street William Morgan
Ewan Hoskin Will Higgins
Ruaridh Walker James Hudson
Liam Conboy Matthew Bullock


Cheshire (East)
Tom Archer Rory Kinrade
James Davidson Alfie Meir
Ewan Holt Joe Ward
Mitchell Parkes James Whelan
Max Langley Patrick Lovett
Will Smith Arthur Death
Thomas Langley Max Dempsey
Sam Brown Owen McPhereson
Piotr Palma Jack Callaghan
Toby Allan Dan Mcquade
Hayden Heath Hugo Chinea-Rodriguez
Ged Bailey Alex Jakubowski
Haeden Johnson M. Crompton
Zak Walsh Hugo Jamison
Harry Morgan Sam Nuttall
William Stride Harry Gascoigne
Joseph Chong David Van De Linde
Elliot Ball Louis Gray
William Challenor Cyrus Kerfoot
Sid Williamson William Frost
Ben Kersch B. Boyd
Ben Bowden Neo Ivanovic
Sam Worthington Liam Ashworth
Carl Droy Alex Davies
Will Davies Morgan Frith
Harry Marchington Kieran Langwallner
Cheshire (East)
Andrew Hurt Sam Stevenson
Angus Beazley Ted Williams
Harris Fishwick Joe Dunn
Jack Mayfield Jake Bloom
James Warr Cameron Lack
Lawrence Hiney Sam Frank
Luke Burgess Henry Paul
Murray Redpath Toby Barnfield-Lees
Oliver Leatherbarrow Joe Flynn
Seb Walker Alex Morgan
Thomas Roberts Danny Haslett
Eliot Gourlay Emilo Ramerez
James Davis L Mills
Joe White L Schofield
Leo Swarbrick J Swift
Mark Hibert George Cundick
Noah Cripps Patrick Hetherington


Cheshire (West)
Samuel Birch Ollie Hill
James Bladon Lucas Jackson
Max Bradley Oliver James
James Brandao Ethan Jones
Heath Carrington David Jones
Max Christian Max Jones
Will Colwell Ben Keating
Elliott Cotton Adam Pettitt
Sam Croft Theodore Reddy
Thomas Crowe Will Robinson
George Davies Max Ross
Tom Devoy Thomas Rumsby
Louis Fletcher Thomas Scott
Luke Gibson Jean Clarence Semilla
Thomas Gow Josh Sutton
Tom Graham Dan Swainston
Harvey Hancox Harry Walker
Isaac Hardisty Henry Wild
Cheshire (West)
James Kelly Tom Akehurst
George McCann Alfred Baker
Austin Dalby Dillon Bright
Matthew Kendal Che Hannigan
Ross Ward Robert Harman
Luca Longman Max Kasterniemi
Geoff Kelly Ryan Kearney
Dylan Bevan-Jones Ben Lyon
Joe Gawith Archie Manger
George Nugent Robert Marsden
Adam Spence Nathan Ovien
Ben Way Ethan Phillips
Scott Clarke Kyle Platt
Cameron Mercer Ethan Pratt
Charlie Jones Patrick Roberts
Matthew Hassall Theo Syme-Dey
 Naill Wallis Dan Taylor
 Oliver Thompson












SSA DPP – Players for Assessment (27th September) East, West and Central

SSA DPP – Players for Assessment (27th September) East, West and Central

Thank you once more to all clubs and schools for this years Cheshire U13/U14 nominations. Could the following players please attend assessment this Sunday – details shown below. Please note that some players have been selected ‘straight to squad’ after last weekends trials at Cheshire West U13. Good luck to all. Squads will be published in early October.

Nick Hughes
Cheshire RFU U13/U14

Cheshire East U13s: Macclesfield RUFC 2.00 pm

Name Club / School
Sid Williamson Stockportclub/ Poynton HS
Rory Kinrade Stockportclub/ Poynton HS
Arthur Death Stockport/ Bramhall HS
George Bailey Marple Hall School
Sam Nuttall Marple Hall School
Piotr Palma Sale Grammar
Tom Baker Sale Grammar
Elliot Ball Sale Grammar
Daniel Newton Sale Grammar
Nick O’leary Sale Grammar
Louis Gingell Ashton On Mersey RUFC
Matthieu Hilton Ashton On Mersey RUFC
Lewis Colbeck Ashton On Mersey RUFC
Cianan Madely Ashton On Mersey RUFC
Neo Ivanovic Bowdon RUFC
James Haywood Bowdon RUFC
Toby Allan Bowdon RUFC
Ben Fazal Bowdon RUFC
Sebastian Murphy Bowdon RUFC
Cameron Dow Fallibroome Academy
David Butlin Fallibroome Academy
Matthew Renshaw Fallibroome Academy
Jake Pester Fallibroome Academy
Morgan Frith Fallibroome Academy
Alfie Meir Wilmlsow RUFC
Will Davies Wilmslow RUFC
Hugo Chinea-Rodriguez Wilmslow RUFC
Joseph Chong Wilmslow RUFC
Joe Ward Wilmslow RUFC
Billy Ashworth Sale FC Rugby
Ethan Barnes Sale FC Rugby
Matt Hulme Sale FC Rugby/ Ashton On Mersey School
Ben Jones Sale FC Rugby/ Sale Grammar School
Mitchell Parkes Sale FC Rugby/ Ashton On Mersey
Rory Duffy Sale FC Rugby/St Ambrose
Fraser Birchall Sale FC Rugby/ Wellington School
Tom Baker Sale FC Rugby/Sale Grammar School
Charlie Howells Marple RUFC
Liam Ashworth Marple RUFC
Nathan McClure Marple RUFC
Oliver Hoggart Marple RUFC
Jack Callaghan Marple RUFC
Kieran Langwallner Macclesfield RUFC
Max Dempsey Macclesfield RUFC
Carl Droy Macclesfield RUFC
Louis Gray Macclesfield RUFC
Max Langley Macclesfield RUFC
Will Smith Macclesfield RUFC
Cyrus Kerfoot King’s Macclesfield
Sam Worthington King’s Macclesfield
Ben Kersch King’s Macclesfield
Hayden Heath King’s Macclesfield
Alex Davies King’s Macclesfield
Bradley Boyd Stockport RUFC
Josh Taylor Stockport RUFC
Owen McPhereson Stockport RUFC
Rory Kinrade Stockport RUFC
Sam Brown Stockport RUFC
Sam Worthington Stockport RUFC
Ewan Holt Stockport RUFC
Thomas Langley Tytherington
Harry Gascoigne Tytherington
David Van De Linde Wilmslow High
James Davidson Wilmslow High
William Challenor Wilmslow High
William Frost Wilmslow High
Ben Bowden Wilmslow High
Ged Bailey Wilmslow High
Haeden Johnson MGS
Josh Clarke MGS
Alex Campbell MGS
Tom Archer MGS
Jordan Oluwadare MGS
C. Bowden Stockport Grammar
M. Crompton Stockport Grammar
B. Boyd Stockport Grammar
M. Cooper Stockport Grammar
Hugo Jamison cheadle hulme high school
Zak Walsh cheadle hulme high school
Martin Lally AGSB
Ben Hiett AGSB
Charlie Watson AGSB
Callum Flett AGSB
Harry Marchington Cheadle School
Harry Morgan Cheadle School
James Whelan Cheadle School
Patrick Lovett Knutsford rugby club
Finn Saunders Knutsford rugby club
William Stride Knutsford rugby club
Dan Mcquade Knutsford rugby club

Cheshire East U14s: Macclesfield Rugby 3.30 pm

Name School/Club
Harris Fischwick Straight to squad
Jack Mayfield Straight to squad
James Warr Straight to squad
Murray Redpath Straight to squad
Oliver  Leatherbarrow Straight to squad
Thomas Roberts Straight to squad
Seb Walker Straight to squad
Elliot Gourlay Straight to squad
Joe White Straight to squad
Leo Swarbrick Straight to squad
Max Gilbert Straight to squad
Noah Cripps Straight to squad
Patrick Hetherington Straight to squad
Fin McKeever King’s Macclesfield
James Davis King’s Macclesfield
Alastair Merrill Altrincham Kersal
Finlay Hanlon Altrincham Kersal
Marcus Jones Altrincham Kersal
Josh McDonald Altrincham Kersal
Josh Molnar Altrincham Kersal
Joseph Flynn Macclesfield RUFC
Callum Roberts Macclesfield RUFC
Henry Paul Macclesfield RUFC
Rory Hannah Macclesfield RUFC
Ben Broadhurst Macclesfield RUFC
Ian Carruthers Stockport RUFC
Will Birchall Cheadle Hulme
Noah Cripps Cheadle Hulme
Joe White Cheadle Hulme
Ben Staniforth Cheadle Hulme
Cameron Murison Cheadle Hulme
Sam Frank MGS
Ellit Gourlay MGS
Patrick Hetherington MGS
Travis Blood MGS
Jake Spedding Sale FC
Panelis Stylianou Sale FC
Rory McNulty Sale FC
Tobey Barnfield-Lee Sale FC
Ben Ivory Sale FC
J. Nichols Stockport Grammar
D. Hukin Stockport Grammar
A. Corcoran Stockport Grammar
Nathan Jackson Stockport RUFC
Harry Stanyer Stockport RUFC
Jacob Swift Stockport RUFC
Louis Thomas Stockport RUFC
Reeve Davis Wilmslow High School
Cameron lack Wilmslow High School
Callum Lovatt Wilmslow high School
Thomas Roberts Wilmslow High School
Alex Morgan Wilmslow High School
Harris Fishwick Wilmslow High School
Joe Dunn Wilmslow RFU / St Ambrose
Callum LovattAlex Jakubowski Wilmslow RFU / WHSAll Hallows

Cheshire West U13s: Wirral Rugby Club 1.00 pm

Name Club/School
Joshua Chandler nestonSchool
Peter Briggs Neston School
george reynolds winstanley wirral rugby club
George davies Wirral Rugby Club
Joe Fury wirral rugby club
Sam Donally Straight to squad
Harry Graham wirral rugby club
Ollie Hill Anselmians Rufc
Anthony Wise Anselmians Rufc
Corbyn Rinbow Hardman Anselmians Rufc
Harry Hopwood Anselmians Rufc
Sam Wilkie Anselmians Rufc
louis Fletcher calday grange gs
Max ross Straight to squad
James Gyllenship Calday Grange GS/
Jaycee Semilla calday Grange GS
Heath Carrington Straight to squad
Thomas Rumsby St Anselms College
Mattie Ryan St Anselms College
Harvey Hancox St Anselms College
Ben Ellis Ellesmere Port
Thomas Gow Ellesmere Port
George Jarman Ellesmere Port
Ethan Jones Ellesmere Port
Theo Reddy Ellesmere Port
Josh Sutton Straight to squad
Adam Pettitt Caldy Rugby Club/ Calday School
Max Jones Caldy Rugby Club / Calday School
Ben Leaver Caldy Rugby Club / Calday School
Isaac Hardisy Straight to squad
Elliot Cotton Caldy Rugby Club / Birkenhead High School
Tom Scott Upton-by-Chester High School
Oliver James Upton by Chester High School
Matt Harrop Upton-by-Chester High School
harry walker Birkenhead School
henry wild Birkenhead School
HENRY BEVAN Birkenhead School
ben keating Birkenhead School
david jones Straight to squad
Lucas Jackson Straight to squad
Max Christian Straight to squad
Will Robinson Straight to squad
Tom Devoy Wirral GS/Wirral RUFC
Theo Reddy Wirral GS
Luke Gibson Hilbre High School
James Smith New Brighton
Ryan Tupou Hilbre High School
Max Bradley Hilbre High School
Ben Grinter Chester
Harvey Cummings Chester
Sam Croft Hoylake Rugby Club
Dan Swainston Straight to squad
Sam Birch Ellesmere Catholic School
Will Colwell Straight to squad
Jack Millington Chester/Tarporley High School
James Price Chester/Tarporley High School
Tom Crowe Chester
Charlie Potts Chester/Helsby High School
George Arnold Chester/Kings School
Harry Wynn Chester/Helsby High School
Rory Faulkner Chester
Tom Graham Chester

Cheshire West U14s: Wirral Rugby Club 2.30 pm

Name School/Club
James Kelly Straight to squad
George McCann Straight to squad
Austin Dalby Straight to squad
Matthew Kendal Straight to squad
Ross Ward Straight to squad
Luca Longman Straight to squad
Maddison Barber Straight to squad
Geoff Kelly Straight to squad
Dylan Bevan-Jones Straight to squad
Joe Gawith Straight to squad
George Nugent Straight to squad
Adam Spence Straight to squad
Ben Way Straight to squad
Scott Clarke Straight to squad
Cameron Mercer Straight to squad
Charlie Jones Straight to squad
Matthew Hassall Straight to squad
Dominic Hudson Chester RUFC
William Moore Chester RUFC
Owain Brooks Chester RUFC
Daniel Jones Chester RUFC
Alfred Baker Chester RUFC
Max Kasterneimi Chester RUFC
Jenson Mackie parkonians/woodchurch high
Kyle Platt wirral / woodchurch high
Casey Woodworth woodchurch high
Reece Pirie woodchurch high
Tommy Vicary Christleton
Ali Roberts Christleton
Dillon Bright Christleton
Archie Roeuck Christleton
Niall Wallis Ellesmere Port RFC
Ethan Pratt Ellesmere Port RFC
Adam Croft Ellesmere Port RFC
James Fletcher Ellesmere Port RFC
Ethan Fiddler Ellesmere Port RFC
Robbie Harman Caldy RUFC
Patrick Roberts Caldy RUFC
Oliver Thompson Caldy RUFC
B Lyon New Brighton F.C.
H McGregor New Brighton F.C.
T Kennedy New Brighton F.C.
R Kearney New Brighton F.C.
E Phillips New Brighton F.C.
Tom Akehurst Wirral RUFC
Kyle Platt Wirral RUFC
Max Smith Wirral RUFC
Archie Manger Wirral RUFC
Will Morris Wirral RUFC
Dan Taylor Wirral GS/Wirral RUFC
Joshua McKinney Wirral GS/Wirral RUFC
Rob Marsden Wirral GS
Che Hannigan Wirral GS/Wirral RUFC
Jay Eastwood Whitby High School
Tom Sixsmith Whitby High School

Cheshire Central U14s:  Sandbach RUFC 1.30 pm

Name: Club / School
Oliver Wynn Straight to squad
Max Lindsay Straight to squad
Sid Smith Straight to squad
Ike McCormick Straight to squad
Joseph Stewart Straight to squad
Ewan Murphy Straight to squad
Edward Vita Straight to squad
Jamie Catto Straight to squad
Joseph Simon Straight to squad
Paddy Smith Straight to squad
George Dray Straight to squad
Harry Sheil Straight to squad
Thomas Yarwood Holmes Chapel Comprehensive
Giles Cantello Holmes Chapel Comprehensive
Will Joynson C&N/BLS
Max Lindsey C&N/BLS
Ben Nurse C&N/BLS
Nathan Clifton C&N/BLS
Harry Mullins Weaverham High School
Liam Conboy Weaverham High School
Alex Gregory Weaverham High School
Dan Davenport Weaverham High School
Jack Street Lymm RFC
Ewan Hoskin Wrexham/Bishop Heber
Pantelis Stylianou Sale
Olliver Fleetwood winnington
Oliver Quarmby Lymm High School
David Evans Lymm High School
Paddy Smith Lymm High School
jack street Lymm High School
Ruaridh Walker Congleton RUFC
Tom Vale Congleton RUFC
Liam Conbo Northwich RUFC
Alfie Bellis Northwich RUFC
Ben Gregory Northwich RUFC
Sam Hoyle Northwich RUFC
Ben Gerrard Northwich RUFC
Elliot Simcox Sandbach RUFC
Callum Sussex Sandbach RUFC
Abe Spragg Bishop Heber/Whitchurch
Wayne Hall Bishop Heber/Whitchurch
Alex Clarke Bishop Heber/Whitchurch
Ewan Boyd Bishop Heber/Whitchurch
Matthew Hawkrigg Sandbach School
Jonathan Witter Sandbach School
Ben Davies Sandbach School
James Reid County High School
Tom Paech County High School
Sam Hoyle County High School
Cree Jacobs County High School
Elliott Sincock County High School






SSA DPP – Players for Assessment (Cheshire Central and West)

SSA DPP – Players for Assessment (Cheshire Central and West)

Thank you to all clubs and schools for this years Cheshire U13/U14 nominations. Could the following players please attend assessment – details shown below. Good luck to all. Next weekends trialists will be published later next week.

Nick Hughes
Cheshire RFU U13/U14


U13s: Cheshire Central: Sandbach RUFC 1.30 pm, 20th September

Name: Club / School
Jimmy Holland C&N/BLS
Isaac Wilding BLS
D. Woolfenden Knutsford Academy / Lymm
Jack Westerside Weaverham High School
Cameron Simpson Weaverham High School
Max Whitling Weaverham High School
Ross Morrin Winnington Park
Javier Lang Winnington Park
Ben Edgeley Winnington Park
Billy Dean Winnington Park
Tom Richardson Winnington Park
Adam Cabble Crewe and Nantwich
Jimmy Holland Crewe and Nantwich
Thomas Manaton Crewe and Nantwich
Ryan Messam Crewe and Nantwich
Archie Stanway Crewe and Nantwich
Samuel Wadsworth Lymm RFC/ LHS
Paddy Flannery Lymm RFC/ LHS
Ben Simons Lymm RFC/ LHS
Will Fletcher Lymm RFC/ LHS
Dan Smith Lymm RFC/ LHS
Tom Morgan Lymm RFC/ LHS
Tom Hudson Lymm RFC/ LHS
Finlay Murphy Lymm RFC/ LHS
Joe Taylor Lymm RFC/ LHS
Ben Simpson MGS
Harry Baty Bridgewater
Ben Polec Bridgewater
Will Broughton Lymm RFC/ LHS
Sam Johnson Lymm RFC/ LHS
Archie Kellet Bridgewater HS/Warrington RUFC
Louis McKie Bridgewater HS/Warrington RUFC
Nicholas Woodward Bridgewater HS/Warrington RUFC
Jack Hesketh Bridgewater HS/Warrington RUFC
Ben Polec Bridgewater HS/Lymm RFC
Harley Johnson Sandbach School
Aaron Briscall Sandbach School
Ben Basten Sandbach School
Issac Chenells Sandbach School
Jack Malpass Sandbach School
Will Dale Sandbach School
Adam Shaw Warrington / Sandymoor
Dermot Fagan-Hall Warrington / Cardinal Newman HS
Charlie Hughes Warrington / Lymm HS
Will Uttley Warrington / Bridgewater HS
Alex Campbell Warrington / Manchester GS
Joseph Craven Warrington / Cardinal Newman HS
Josh Clarke Sandbach / MGS
Oliver Barlow Packwood Haugh / Sandbach
Toby Bywater Sandbach / Denstone
Dan Bayes Sandbach / Sandbach
Jamie Crampton Sandbach / Sandbach
Sam Vale Sandbach / Sandbach
Joshua Raeburn Northwich RUFC
Callum Jardine Northwich RUFC
Josh Paynter Northwich RUFC
Mackenzie Gallagher Northwich RUFC

U13s: Cheshire West: Wirral RUFC 12 pm, 20th September

Name Club/School
Alex Jakubowski All Hallows
Joshua Chandler NestonSchool
Peter Briggs Neston School
George Reynolds Winstanley Wirral Rugby Club
George Davies Wirral Rugby Club
Joe Fury Wirral Rugby Club
Sam Donally Wirral Rugby Club
Harry Graham Wirral Rugby Club
Ollie Hill Anselmians Rufc
Anthony Wise Anselmians Rufc
Corbyn Rinbow Hardman Anselmians Rufc
Harry Hopwood Anselmians Rufc
Sam Wilkie Anselmians Rufc
Louis Fletcher calday grange gs
Max ross Calday Grange GS/Chester Rugby club
James Gyllenship Calday Grange GS/
Jaycee Semilla Calday Grange GS
Heath Carrington Calday Grange GS
Thomas Rumsby St Anselms College
Mattie Ryan St Anselms College
Harvey Hancox St Anselms College
Ben Ellis Ellesmere Port
Thomas Gow Ellesmere Port
George Jarman Ellesmere Port
Ethan Jones Ellesmere Port
Theo Reddy Ellesmere Port
Josh Sutton Caldy Rugby Club / Calday School
Adam Pettitt Caldy Rugby Club/ Calday School
Max Jones Caldy Rugby Club / Calday School
Ben Leaver Caldy Rugby Club / Calday School
Isaac Hardisy Caldy Rugby Club / Birkenhead High School
Elliot Cotton Caldy Rugby Club / Birkenhead High School
Tom Scott Upton-by-Chester High School
Oliver James Upton by Chester High School
Matt Harrop Upton-by-Chester High School
Harry walker Birkenhead school
Henry wild Birkenhead school
Henry Bevan Birkenhead school
Ben Keating Birkenhead school
David Jones Birkenhead school
Lucas Jackson Wirral GS
Max Christian Wirral GS/Wirral RUFC
Will Robinson Wirral GS
Tom Devoy Wirral GS/Wirral RUFC
Theo Reddy Wirral GS
Luke Gibson Hillbre High School
James Smith New Brighton RUFC
Ryan Tupou Hillbre High School
Max Bradley Hillbre High School